Menu

Program 2016

Sunday 13th March

  • Check In Hotel from 2pm

  • Welcome Party Arosa Electronica @ Provisorium 13 - Start 9pm
    DJs: Ray Okpara, Fat Sushi, Smalltown Collective, Sayan Sobuth

 

Monday 14th March

  • Day Party @ Provisorium - Start 2pm
    DJs: Ian Blevins, Dennis Beutler, Tschan

  • Club Night @ Lamm&Leu - Start 10pm
    DJs: Round Table Knights, Patrischa, Päge, Salimba

 

Tuesday 15th March

  • Day Party with Definition:Music @ Provisorium - Start 13pm
    DJs: Ray Okpara, Definition, Frag Maddin, Fat Sushi

  • Club Night @ Provisorium 13 - Start 10pm
    DJs: Hive Audio pres.: Jimi Jules, Ruede Hagelstein, Dario D'Attis, Manuel Moreno, Tschan

 

Wednesday 16th March

  • Day Party with Colour Series @ SIT Hütte - Start 12pm
    DJs: André Hommen, Ruede Hagelstein, Jem Haynes, Ian Blevins

  • Warm Up @ LOS Bar - Start 9pm
    DJs: Tschan

  • Club Night @ Wandelbar - Start 11pm
    DJs: Definition:Music pres.: Frag Maddin, Definition, Dennis Beutler, Ian Blevins

 

Thursday 17th March

  • Day Party @ Isblaatere - Start 12pm
    DJs: Hive Afternoon with Round Table Knights, Jimi Jules, Dario D'Attis, Manuel Moreno

  • Club Night @ Alpenblick - Start 11pm
    DJs: Colour Series pres.: André Hommen, Karotte, Jem Haynes, Ian Blevins, SOAME
    With Sunrise Session!!!

 

Friday 18th March

  • Day Party @ Tschuggenhütte - Start 12pm
    DJs: SABB, Doctor Dru, Smash TV, David Keno, Andlee, Kollektiv Klanggut

  • Arosa Electronica LIVE @ Seehof Lounge - Start 8pm
    Carlsberg Now presents a Live Performance by Trinidad & PR3SNT
    ENTRY ONLY WITH A PURCHASED TICKET OR PACKAGE

  • Club Night @ Provisorium 13 (2 Floors) - Start 11pm
    DJs: SABB, Doctor Dru, Smash TV, Manuelle Musik, Sous Sol, Ronald Grauer, Dejan, Reto Ardour, Beez & Simo
  • Karera Showcase @ Wandelbar - Start 11pm (Box Office Wandelbar only CHF 15.-)
    DJs: Herr Vogel, Kollektiv Klanggut, Andlee, Le Juste

    IMPORTANT: TICKETS FROM STARTICKET OR HOTELPACKAGES ARE VALID FOR ALL EVENTS!

 

Saturday 19th March

  • Openair @ Alpenblick - Start 12pm
    DJs: Animal Trainer, Jem Haynes, Nici Faerber, Pablo Einzig, SOAME, Sous Sol

  • Warm up @ Ruobstei - Start 9pm
    DJs: 1Fachregler

  • Arosa Electronica Closing Party @ Provisorium 13 (2 Floors) - Start 11pm
    DJs: Animal Trainer, Niko Schwind, Teenage Mutants, Björn Störig, Boy Next Door, Jem Haynes, Manon, Nici Faerber, SOAME

  • Esance Showcase @ Wandelbar - Start 11pm (Box Office Wandelbar only CHF 15.-)
    DJs: David Keno, Boj Angler, Kapara, Dimitri, Tschan
  • Drum&Bass Special @ Los Club - Start 11pm (free)
    DJs: Pulsaar & Paul SG

    IMPORTANT: TICKETS FROM STARTICKET OR HOTELPACKAGES ARE VALID FOR ALL EVENTS!

 

Sunday 20th March

  • Check Out Hotel bis 14.00 Uhr

 

Important: In case of bad weather and we need to move an event to another location you will find all infos till 11am on our Facebook page.

Poster Artwork

Here you see the poster with the full line up for the Festival in 2016.

Promo Video Festival

Part 1 - Report FAZE Magazin - Arosa Electronica 2016

Part 3 - Report FAZE Magazin - Arosa Electronica 2015